Privacy Policy complying with European GDPR rules

 

 

Last updated: 12/10/2018

WebiZmoi (“us”, “we”, “our”) is a name Benoît Evrard purchased under a yearly contract to OVH web hosting service company located in France Europe. WebiSmoi is a derivative name Benoît Evrard also purchased on another web hosting service company name One.com located in Denmark, Europe. Webizmoi operates then on  https://www.webizmoi.com, https://www.webismoi.com and https://www.webismoi.fr hosted in one.com, Denmark. This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection And Use

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personal and identifiable information may include but is not limited to your name ("Personal Information").

Log Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site ("Log Data").

This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third-party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and provides a full range of reporting settings, in order to be able to analyse and improve our services. Hence, we are implementing the best solutions for our customers to be always served at the top level of their challenges. You can find out the list of all third-party services we use to cross data and select the ones you agree and the ones you don’t want us to use by clicking on the cookie tab at any moment during your navigation.

Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that matters to your business always according to your consent’s history. The same way we let you choose with full transparency for third-party services, you can find the list of communications we use under the “communication” section you can find by clicking on the tab cookie consent and its submenus items.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your computer's hard drive.

Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of 01/01/2019 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgement of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

Cette adresse e-mail est protégée contre les robots spammeurs. Vous devez activer le JavaScript pour la visualiser.

 

 

Connexion

Connexion

Inscrivez vous à notre newsletter !

 

CONTACT US TODAY

RESPONSIVE DESIGN

Responsive design
Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir
reCAPTCHA : Merci d'indiquer vos clés publique et secrète dans la configuration

 

Comment se positionner sur toutes les tailles d'écran ?

 

 

 

        

 

General data privacy:
You can configure your settings and choose how you want your personal data to be used according to the labels below.

Conservation and access to information

Retaining information or accessing information already stored on your devices, such as advertising IDs, device IDs, cookies, and similar technologies. 

Required

Personnalisation

Collection and processing of information related to your use of this service for future advertising and / or personalized content in other contexts, for example on other sites or applications. In general, the content of the site or application is used to make inferences about your interests, which will be useful in future advertising and/or content selections.

Required

Selection, dissemination and advertisement reporting

Collection of information that is subsequently associated with the information collected previously, in order to select and distribute advertisements to you, then evaluate their dissemination and effectiveness. This includes: using previously collected information about your interests to select advertisements; the processing of data indicating which advertisements were posted and how often, when and where they were posted; and whether you have reacted to these advertisements, for example, if you clicked on or made a purchase. This does not include Personalization, which is the collection and processing of information about your use of this service for future advertising and/or custom content in other contexts, such as sites or applications.

Required

Selection, dissemination and reporting of content

The collection of information that is associated with those collected previously to select and distribute content to you, then evaluate their dissemination and effectiveness. This includes: using previously collected information about your interests to select content; data processing indicating what content was displayed, how often, for how long, when and where it was posted; and whether you have reacted to the content, for example, if you clicked on it. This does not include Personalization which consists of collecting and processing information about your use of this service in order to send you, later on, content and/or personalized advertising in other contexts, for example on websites or websites. applications.

 













Required

Evaluation

Collecting information about your use of the content and associating that information with information previously collected to evaluate, understand, and report how you use the service. This does not include Personalization, collecting information about your use of this service in order to send you personalized content and/or advertisements in other contexts, that is to say on other services. , such as sites or applications.

Required

 
Conservation and access to information Retaining information or accessing information already stored on your device, such as advertising IDs, device IDs, cookies, and similar technologies.
440/5000 Collecting and processing information about your use of this service for future advertising and / or custom content in other contexts, such as other sites or applications. In general, the content of the site or application is used to make inferences about your interests, which will be useful in future advertising and / or content selections.
Collection of information that is then associated with those collected previously, in order to select and broadcast advertisements to you, then evaluate their dissemination and effectiveness. This includes: using previously collected information about your interests to select advertisements; the processing of data indicating which advertisements were posted and how often, when and where they were posted; and whether you have reacted to those ads, for example, if you clicked on or made a purchase. This does not include Personalization, which is the collection and processing of information about your use of this service, so that you may subsequently post advertisements and / or personalized content in other contexts, such as sites or applications.
The collection of information that is associated with those collected previously to select and distribute content to you, then evaluate their dissemination and effectiveness. This includes: using previously collected information about your interests to select content; data processing indicating what content was displayed, how often, for how long, when and where it was posted; and whether you have reacted to the content, for example if you clicked on it. This does not include Personalization which consists of collecting and processing information about your use of this service in order to send you, at a later date, content and / or personalized advertising in other contexts, for example on websites or websites. applications.
Collecting information about your use of the content and associating that information with information previously collected to evaluate, understand, and report how you use the service. This does not include Personalization, the collection of information about your use of this service in order to eventually send you personalized content and / or advertising in other contexts, that is, on other services. , such as sites or applications.

        Votre langue

Benoît Evrard Business integrity
I am who I want to become, I am who I am in fact.
Respect me but first, respect yourself.

Informations sur la statut de la société

WebiZmoi SAS Société par action simplifiée au capital de 1000€ immatriculé au registre du commerce de Paris sous le numéro 888 250 065 et dont le siège social se situe au 10 rue de Penthièvre 75008 Paris.

Tous les services proposés par WebiZmoi sont de l'ordre du contenu Web, de proposition de design web et de services marketing sur internet incluant la possibilité d'annoncer sur les portails et moteurs de recherches internes et externes à WebiZmoi. WebiZmoi met en oeuvre des travaux de création et de référencement sur le Web mais ne s'engage pas à une promesse de résultat sur les ventes collectées suite à la publicité mise en place pour le client, sauf dérogation clairement stipulée lors de la signature d'un contrat d'apporteur d'affaire rémunéré au succès de résultat sur le chiffre d'affaire généré grâce aux actions menées par le publicité traçable des services de référencement de WebiZmoi. WebiZmoi s'engage à fournir des rapports détaillés des activités vendues et produites. Dans le cadre d'un contrat avec un succès, nos contrats peuvent avoir une clause d'audit afin de s'assurer que la source de revenues de nos clients est belle et bien extérieure aux services fournis par nos soins. 

En respect des articles de lois concernant la protection des données dans la zone Euro et des autres lois en Californie, Australie et nouvelles Zélandes, WebiZmoi s'engage à respecter la discrétion des données que l'activité peut amener à collecter sur les bases de données utilisés pour à des fins de tracking et de ciblage clients. Pour plus d'informations concernant celles-ci, vous pouvez à tout moment nous contacter sur Cette adresse e-mail est protégée contre les robots spammeurs. Vous devez activer le JavaScript pour la visualiser.

 

Informations personnelles collectées

En France, les données personnelles sont notamment protégées par la loi n° 78-87 du 6 janvier 1978, la loi n° 2004-801 du 6 août 2004, l'article L. 226-13 du Code pénal et la Directive Européenne du 24 octobre 1995.

A l'occasion de l'utilisation du site www.webizmoi.fr, des données suivantes sont recueillies :
• L'adresse internet URL par l'intermédiaire duquel l'utilisateur a accédé au site.
• L'adresse de protocole internet (IP) de l'Utilisateur.

Aucune information personnelle de l'utilisateur du site www.webizmoi.fr n'est :
• Collectée à l'insu de l'Utilisateur.
• Publiée à l'insu de l'Utilisateur.
• Échangée, transférée, cédée ou vendue sur un support quelconque à des tiers, sauf en cas de réquisition légale.

Lorsque vous associez votre Google drive à votre compte WebiZmoi, les données suivantes sont collectées:
• L'adresse de compte Google, pour vous identifier.
• Le jeton Google drive, pour stocker vos données WebiZmoi sur votre Google drive.

En tout état de cause Webizmoi.fr ne collecte des informations personnelles relatives à l'utilisateur tel que son adresse électronique que pour le besoin des services proposés par le site www.webizmoi.fr. L'utilisateur fournit ces informations en toute connaissance de cause, notamment lorsqu'il procède par lui-même à leur saisie et accepte nos conditions indiquées et cochés.

Benoît Evrard Business integrity
I am who I want to become, I am who I am in fact.
Respect me but first, respect yourself.

Information about the status of the company

WebiZmoi is a web project in its own name under the name of Benoît Evrard which falls within the framework of the activities of advertising agencies 7311Z, registered in the directory of Companies and Establishments under the number SIRET 511 343 048 00027.

All the services offered by WebiZmoi are on the order of web content, web design proposal and internet marketing services including the possibility to advertise on portals and search engines internal and external to WebiZmoi. WebiZmoi implements creation and referencing work on the Web but does not commit itself to a promise of result on the sales collected following the advertising put in place for the customer, except derogation clearly stipulated at the time of the signature of a business provider contract paid for the success of the turnover generated by the actions carried out by the traceable advertising services of SEO WebiZmoi. WebiZmoi is committed to providing detailed reports of the activities sold and produced. As part of a successful contract, our contracts may have an audit clause to ensure that the source of our clients' revenue is beautiful and well outside the services provided by our SEO services.

In respect of the articles of law concerning data protection in the Eurozone and other laws in California, Australia and New Zealand, WebiZmoi is committed to respecting the discretion of the data that the activity can bring to collect on the databases tracking and targeting customers. For more information about these, you are free to contact us by clicking on the following button:

 

 

Personal information collected

In France, personal data is protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the site www.webizmoi.fr, the following data are collected:
• The URL Internet address through which the user accessed the site.
• The Internet Protocol (IP) address of the User.

No personal information of the user of the site www.webizmoi.fr is:
• Collected without the knowledge of the User.
• Published without the knowledge of the User.
• Exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties, except in the case of a legal requisition.

When you link your Google drive to your WebiZme account, the following data is collected:
• The Google Account Address, to identify you.
• The Google drive token, to store your WebiZme data on your Google drive.

In any case, Webizmoi.fr only collects personal information about the user such as his email address for the needs of the services offered by the site www.webizmoi.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself.

 

 

Soyez visibles avec une touche d'art audiovisuelle! Filmez

 

     

Soyez authentique! Composez votre propre son!

CONTACT US TODAY
This is your business card so we can talk about your challenges! You will get what your brand deserves!
By agreeing to our terms and services, you also agree to our privacy policy regarding data.

     

Le Web design est un métier qui se décline en plusieurs sous parties dont certaines sont déjà l'intitulé de nouveaux postes en entreprise.      

Avant d'aller plus loin, permettez-moi juste de vous poser une question: Pourquoi êtes vous en train de lire ce contenu?

Recevez un Devis personnalisé pour vos projets Corporate / Films institutionnels.

 
Merci de compléter un maximum d'information, et d'indiquer le plus de précision possible dans la partie "Détails sur la prestation souhaitée". Nous vous recontacterons sous 48H.
Merci d'indiquer votre préfixe si vous êtes localisé à l'étranger
Merci d'insérer l'URL complet
Veuillez cocher les prestations qui vous intéressent pour que nous puissions vous adresser une offre adaptée à vos besoins. (Vous pouvez en cocher plusieurs).
Indiquez nous ici une fourchette approximative pour la date buttoir que vous souhaitez fixer pour réaliser votre projet.
Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir

 

 Choisissez parmis les 4 catégories de services proposés ci-dessous. Vous serez ensuite dirigé vers un formulaire de renseignement.

 

 

            

 

Formule personnalisée - Sur devis
Voire toutes les informations.Nous proposons également pour aller plus loin, de réaliser une bande démo en reproduisant le plus fidèlement possible une scène de n'importe quel film ou création originale (costumes, décors, figurants, FX, ...). Si vous êtes intéressé, remplissez le formulaire ci contre, et choisissez dans le type d'Acting Showreel la formule personnalisée puis indiquez votre souhait de bande-démo ainsi qu'un budget éventuel et nous vous retournerons un devis dans les plus brefs délais afin de réaliser votre bande-démo sur mesure.

reCAPTCHA : Merci d'indiquer vos clés publique et secrète dans la configuration

Devis personnalisé pour votre captation

 
Merci de compléter un maximum d'information, et d'indiquer le plus de précision possible dans la partie "Détails sur la prestation souhaitée". Nous vous recontacterons sous 48H.
Merci d'indiquer votre préfixe si vous êtes localisé à l'étranger
Merci d'insérer l'URL complet
Veuillez cocher les prestations qui vous intéressent pour que nous puissions vous adresser une offre adaptée à vos besoins. (Vous pouvez en cocher plusieurs).
Indiquez nous ici une fourchette approximative pour la date buttoir que vous souhaitez fixer pour réaliser votre projet.
Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir

Recevez un Devis personnalisé pour vos plus beaux souvenirs de mariage.

 
Merci de compléter un maximum d'information, et d'indiquer le plus de précision possible dans la partie "Détails sur la prestation souhaitée". Nous vous recontacterons sous 48H.
Merci d'indiquer votre préfixe si vous êtes localisé à l'étranger
Merci d'insérer l'URL complet
Veuillez cocher les prestations qui vous intéressent pour que nous puissions vous adresser une offre adaptée à vos besoins. (Vous pouvez en cocher plusieurs).
Indiquez nous ici une plage temporelle approximative pour la date buttoir (si vous ne la connaissez pas encore) que vous souhaitez fixer pour réaliser votre projet.
Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir
reCAPTCHA : Merci d'indiquer vos clés publique et secrète dans la configuration

Création de site internet

Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir
reCAPTCHA : Merci d'indiquer vos clés publique et secrète dans la configuration

Gestion & refonte de votre site internet
Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir
reCAPTCHA : Merci d'indiquer vos clés publique et secrète dans la configuration

Webize = serveur = Hébergement

WebiZmoi met à disposition un espace de stockage d'hébergement web sur son propre serveur sous forme de sous domaine pour vous faciliter la tâche de gestion de l'hébergement web et pouvoir bénéficier de notre référencement (Service limité).
reCAPTCHA : Merci d'indiquer vos clés publique et secrète dans la configuration

Offre "Visibility"
Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir
reCAPTCHA : Merci d'indiquer vos clés publique et secrète dans la configuration

Offre "Automate"
Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir
reCAPTCHA : Merci d'indiquer vos clés publique et secrète dans la configuration

Offre "Intelli-W"
Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir
reCAPTCHA : Merci d'indiquer vos clés publique et secrète dans la configuration

Offre "EDITOR"
Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir
reCAPTCHA : Merci d'indiquer vos clés publique et secrète dans la configuration

Offre "VISUAL"
Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir
reCAPTCHA : Merci d'indiquer vos clés publique et secrète dans la configuration

Offre "CRM-C"
Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir
reCAPTCHA : Merci d'indiquer vos clés publique et secrète dans la configuration

Offre "D PACK"
Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir
reCAPTCHA : Merci d'indiquer vos clés publique et secrète dans la configuration

Projet "CORP" pour les grands comptes
Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir
reCAPTCHA : Merci d'indiquer vos clés publique et secrète dans la configuration

Offre "ON DEMAND"
Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir
reCAPTCHA : Merci d'indiquer vos clés publique et secrète dans la configuration

Offre "Conseil Webdesign"
Intervalle de temps du projet
Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir
reCAPTCHA : Merci d'indiquer vos clés publique et secrète dans la configuration

Offre "Conseil CRM"
Intervalle de temps du projet
Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir
reCAPTCHA : Merci d'indiquer vos clés publique et secrète dans la configuration

Offre "Conseil LEADS"
Intervalle de temps du projet
Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir
reCAPTCHA : Merci d'indiquer vos clés publique et secrète dans la configuration

Création de Bannière

Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir
reCAPTCHA : Merci d'indiquer vos clés publique et secrète dans la configuration

Création de Newsletters

Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir
reCAPTCHA : Merci d'indiquer vos clés publique et secrète dans la configuration

WebiZmoi SASU
Web creative agency
10 rue de Penthièvre
75008 Paris
+33 (0)6-01-45-13-48

Be visible with a touch of audiovisual art! Film

 

     

Un projet
de création
ou de
lancement
de site web?

Etudions
ensemble
votre projet.



Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir

Vous avez
besoin
de visibilité

et souhaitez
utilisez des 
services 
de marketing en ligne?

Analysons ensemble
votre besoin!

Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir

Vous avez un 
Projet de création
de contenu web?
Laissez-nous vous aider
et gérer votre communication
sur l'ensemble des réseaux
et des supports web où
la créativité est nécessaire
pour vous démarquer de vos 
concurrents !


Glisser-déposer les fichiers ici ou parcourir


Avant de vous montrer notre portfolio, merci de prendre le temps de vous identifier. Nous serions ravis de connaître vos futurs défis pour votre projet de développement web.